The 2022 Women|Future Conference will take place virtually November 8-10, 2022 with pre-conference sessions on November 7.

Our agenda is comprised of sessions that fall within seven main tracks: Diversity, Equity and Inclusion, Entrepreneurship, Future of Work, Leadership, Marketing, Personal Development, and Technology. Browse the agenda below to view the sessions occurring each day.

Find Your Voice: Insider Secrets from Seasoned Speakers

11:00am – 11:55am

 

LEADERSHIP TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Marnie LeFevre

Bri Williams

Emem Washington

Suzy Jackson

The Ever-Changing World of Social Media

12:00pm – 12:55pm

 

TECHNOLOGY TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Crystal Lindsey

Meagen Johnson

Jourdan Guyton

Cassandra Le

The Snowball Effect: How Women-Led Businesses Create an Impact

1:00pm – 1:55pm

 

LEADERSHIP TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Suzanne F. Stevens

Jordana Guimarães

Jen Buck

Building Your Community of Mentors

11:00am – 11:55am

 

LEADERSHIP TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Brenda Jimenez

Dr. Cheryl Cooper

Whitney Knight

KEYNOTE TO BE ANNOUNCED

12:00pm – 12:45pm

Networking

12:45pm – 1:30pm

Cultivating an Inclusive Workplace: How Diversity Creates Opportunity

1:30pm – 2:25pm

 

DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSION TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Etosha Thurman

Iris Drayton-Spann

Lisa Edwards

Nicole Mehta

The Perfect Pitch

1:30pm – 2:25pm

 

MARKETING TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Henna Pryor
Jen Glantz
Kim Roxie
Annie Scranton

Legal Tips For Your Trade

2:30pm – 3:25pm

 

ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Kelli Jones

Girija Patel

Erin Austin

FearLESS: Facing Adversity

2:30pm – 3:25pm

 

PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Jessica Buchanan

Michelle Kuei

Carey-Ann Oestreicher

Phillitia Charlton

Optimizing Your Business Website from Design to Search Engine Optimization

3:30pm – 4:25pm

 

TECHNOLOGY TRACK

 

WORKSHOP LEADER

Nicole Rowley

Think Like an Investor: How to Get the Funding You Deserve

11:00am – 11:55am

 

ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Carolyn Rodz
Ifeoma Uddoh
Mez Gallifuco
Faye Sahai

Pitch Competition

12:00pm – 12:55pm

The Next Generation of Tech

1:00pm – 1:55pm

 

TECHNOLOGY TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Helen Huang

Shannon Herber

Tracy Ring 

Pico Velasquez

The Balancing Act: Self-Care and a Sustainable Work Life

1:00pm – 1:55pm

 

PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Dr. Rennes Toussaint

Brandy Simula

Sabine Roduit

Sohee Junn

Meditation Yoga

2:45pm – 3:00pm

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

Networking

3:00pm – 3:30pm

Generational Work Styles: Understanding the Old and the New

3:30 pm – 4:25 pm

 

DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSION TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Alycia Huston

Amy Nouri

Linda Gharib

Safiya Johnson

Strategic Storytelling: Advertising and PR Tactics for Your Business

3:30pm – 4:25pm

 

MARKETING TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Leigh Dow
Ciara Ungar
Star Bobatoon
Susan Harrow

Resilient Leadership in a Changing Business Landscape

11:00am – 11:55am

 

FUTURE OF WORK TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Carrie Majewski

Tiffany Poeppelman 

Anita Guha

Muriel Clauson

Leveraging Your LinkedIn

12:00pm – 12:55pm

 

MARKETING TRACK

 

WORKSHOP LEADER

Lindsey McMillion Stemann

Diversity and Inclusion: Measuring Impact vs. Tokenism

1:00pm – 1:55pm

 

DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSION TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Zainab Khan

Dr. Nika White

Sinead Rose

Amy Cappellanti-Wolf

Turning Passion into Profit

1:00pm – 1:55pm

 

ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Viola Palescandolo
Joanna Waterfall
Hailey Swartz
Michelle Mekky

Networking

1:55pm – 2:25pm

Pitch Competition Winner Annoucement

2:25pm

Take a Seat at the Tech Table

2:30pm – 3:25pm

 

TECHNOLOGY TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Jen Bailin

Kathleen Mitford

Parna Sarkar-Basu

Paula Kennedy Garcia

Silencing Self Doubt: Overcoming Imposter Syndrome

2:30pm – 3:25pm

 

PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Kelly Lynn Adams

Natasha Hemmingway

Sonia Jhas

The Evolution of Connection: In-person vs Virtual Networking

3:30pm – 4:15pm

 

ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRACK

 

SPEAKERS

Amanda M. Bruno

Betty Encinales

Heather Odendaal

Peace Mitchell